Programme

13 – 15 October 2020

13. 10. 2020

Getting Ready for Horizon Europe

(on-line workshop)

Presenter: Dr. Seán McCarthy

This workshop is based on Seán McCarthy’s ongoing analysis of the debate and 39 years working with the previous 8 Framework Programmes. If you are preparing your funding strategy for the next programing period (2021-2027) this is an essential workshop for you!

Target Audience: Researchers and Research Support Services in Universities and Research Centres

Schedule: The presentation consists of 4 sessions and two sessions will be presented before lunch and two after lunch. (See below for a detailed schedule)

All times quoted are CEST

11:00 to 11:45 Session 1

11:45 to 12:00 break

12:00 to 12:45 Session 2

12:45 to 14:00 break

14:00 to 14:45 Session 3

14:45 to 15:00 break

15:00 to 15:45 Session 4


Registration is closed.

14. 10. 2020

H2020 at MU

(on-line conference)

9:00 Opening

9:15 - 10:15 Widening Participation - Patricio Ortiz de la Torre (Head of Sector responsible for the Widening programme)

10:15 - 10:45 RECETOX H2020 Projects - Jana Klánová (RECETOX, Faculty of Science MU, director)

10:45 - 11:00 break

11:00 - 13:00 H2020 projects at MU

  • CyberSec4Europe - Václav Matyáš, Faculty of Informatics

  • SIEUSOIL - Tomáš Řezník, Faculty of Science

  • DRYvER - Petr Pařil, Faculty of Science

  • FIN-TECH, SHELTER - David Póč, Faculty of Economics and Administration

  • ConcePTION, CINECA - Michal Procházka, Institute of Computer Science

  • InDiv-EU - Robert Zbíral, Faculty of Law


    Registration is closed.

15. 10. 2020

H2020 individual grants (ERC & MSCA)

(on-line conference)

9:00 Opening

9:15 - 9:40 ERC in H2020 - Zuzana Čapková (TC AV ČR)

9:40 - 10:00 CRAACE (ERC AdG) - Matthew Rampley (Faculty of Arts)

10:00 - 10:20 LeukemiaEnviron (ERC StG) - Marek Mráz (CEITEC MU)

10:20 - 10:40 LaDIST (ERC CoG) - Dan Král (Faculty of Informatics)

10:40 - 11:00 JUDI-ARCH (ERC StG) - David Kosař (Faculty of Law)

11:00 - 11:10 break

11:10 - 11:30 THz-FRaScan-ESR (ERC StG) - Petr Neugebauer (CEITEC VUT)

11:30 - 12:00 MSCA in H2020 - Zuzana Čapková (TC AV ČR)

12:00 - 12:30 MSCA-IF at MU - Helene Robert-Boisivon  (CEITEC MU), Jakub Zeman (GO RMU)

12:30 - 12:45 Conclusion


Registration is closed.